?

Log in

Ramblings of FFXI
Girls don't play videogames, har har
Recent Entries 
22nd-Jul-2010 08:06 pm - Scrubalicious
"I like her, she's got GIRL balls." - Dr. Kelso

I love Scrubs. I love Scrubs marathons more. On a similar note, I also love Dexter. I love it when he's angry.

Anyhoo, the thought totally did not cross my mind that the new level cap would require another chat with Maat, or something. I'm so noobified. I did risk a merit party last night, and it wasn't so bad. Though, it felt like I should have been doing something except watching my party smash puks for hours. I think I'm losing my gaming touch. I guess it's about time, eh?
20th-Jul-2010 12:45 am - WHAT?!
So, it's midnight, and Bill just made me a very yummy mocha. I'm gonna be up for a while!

Well, things in FFXI appeared to have changed. I haven't kept up with any news. Anyone wanna give a quick summary? :P
18th-Jul-2010 09:10 pm - Long time no see!
Sup everyone! How has everyone been? I haven't logged into FFXI since November 11, 2009! I can't believe it's been that long already.

Just wanted to see what everyone's been up to, so I'm downloading a few hours worth of updates right now. I also got into the ff14 beta. I don't even remember signing up. o_O I wasn't planning on playing it, but I think I'll check it out. Anyone else beta testing it? Lemme know!
4th-Jan-2010 02:35 pm - Happy 2010!
I hope you all had a spectacular Holiday.

I haven't logged into FFXI in about 2 months I think. Maybe slightly longer? I wasn't really planning on quitting, but... I don't know. Life. I'm back into quite a few of my old hobbies, oh how I've missed them, though I don't have as much time as I'd like to put into those either.

I know, vague post is vague. Well, here are some of my kitties celebrating the holidays and just being all around cute!

Candi and her droopy antlers. Look at her eyes. I believe she was planning to murder me in my sleep.


Haha... she walks like I've stacked a dozen bricks on her back when I put this thing on her. And she walks backwards.


The great Ninja!


My brother named this one Tigger, even though I already have a Tigger! So I call this kitty Trouble, cuz that's what he is; Trouble Incarnate.


Awwwwww! Candi and (the original) Tigger!


How unladylike.


Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww!!!


Ta-Ta! ^^
13th-Oct-2009 01:53 pm - Harro!
Wow, feels like I haven't been to this page in forever!

Hope everyone's doing great. :D

Here's the most awesome song in the world. Ever asked a girl for driving directions before? Yeah, I'm somewhat guilty of this at times. Although I do prefer to give an address, but there are some people out there who don't seem to have discovered google maps or mapquest.

Btw, the song is only about a minute and a half long, then the rest of the video is silence. I have no idea why. o_O



And for old time's sake... See what happens when you don't log in, Burner?


4th-Jul-2009 09:37 pm - Happy 4th!

Woohoo! The fireworks are friggin' fantastic this year! Last year was kinda lame, but this year makes up for it.

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

1st-Jul-2009 04:58 pm - Best Movie EVER!
Friend Shrimp, Tengu Milk, Bleeding Buildings, Anal Katana-Stabbing!?



29th-Jun-2009 10:21 am - A little less stress
Holy shit, this LJ app sucks ass sometimes. Anyway, doctor finally arrived. I'll be here anywhere from 1 to 8 hours. Maybe I'll eat eventually.

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

This page was loaded Sep 27th 2016, 1:45 pm GMT.